This wholesale item is for strictly manufacturers/business owners only.
- Ingredients (Common Name): Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid
- Ingredients (INCI Name): Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid
- Shelf Life: 2 years
- Recommended for Cold Process: yes
- Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
- Recommended for Bath Bombs: no
- Eye Safe: no
- Lip Safe: no
- Usage Instructions: Use at 3 to 5 percent of the total weight in lotion, conditioner, and emulsified scrub. For cold-process soap, use 0.5 percent of the total weight of the oils.
NOTE: We take half pre-payment for all Wholesale items. Our team will reach out to you to facilitate this further.
* If the customer refused to receive the order or does not respond to the rider's call. Delivery charges shall be deducted from the pre-payment.