Cetyl Alcohol

Wholesale Market

Regular price Rs.1,560

Shipping calculated at checkout.

This wholesale item is for strictly manufacturers/business owners only.  

    • Ingredients (Common Name):  Cetyl Alcohol Beads
    • Wight: 1 kg
    • Ingredients (INCI Name):  Cetyl Alcohol
    • Shelf Life: 2 years
    • Recommended for Skin and Hair Care Prooducts: yes
      • Eye Safe: no
      • Lip Safe: no

    • Usage Instructions: Use at 3 to 5 percent of the total weight in lotion, conditioner, and emulsified scrub. For cold-process soap, use 0.5 percent of the total weight of the oils.

    NOTE: We take half pre-payment for all Wholesale items. Our team will reach out to you to facilitate this further.

    * If the customer refused to receive the order or does not respond to the rider's call. Delivery charges shall be deducted from the pre-payment.